Biography Review

Cha Eun Woo (2022)

Cha Eun Woo Nationality, Born, Gender, Cha Eun Woo (born Lee Dong Min) is a South Korean singer, actor, and member of the idol organization 'ASTRO'.
Cha Eun Woo Nationality, Born, Gender, Cha Eun Woo (born Lee Dong Min) is a South Korean singer, actor, and member of the idol organization 'ASTRO'.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Cha Eun Woo (born Lee Dong Min) is a South Korean singer, actor, and member of the idol organization ‘ASTRO’. He debuted as an actor with a minor function within the film “My Brilliant Life”. Shortly after his debut, he had a minor role in the collection “The Best Hit”, which boosted his repute a touch more. He have become widely recognized for his right seems and become nicknamed ‘Genius Face’ by using the media.

In 2018, Cha was cast in his first TV leading function, JTBC’s romantic comedy collection “My ID is Gangnam Beauty”, which brought about his upward push in reputation after the collection aired. In April 2020, Cha joined ”Master within the House” as a hard and fast cast member, which has caused him winning the Rookie Award at the 2020 SBS Entertainment Awards.

Biography

First Name: Dong Min
Native Name: 차은우
Also Known as: 이동민; Cha Eun U; Cha Eunwoo; Cha Eunu; Lee Dongmin; Eunwoo
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 30 March 1997
Age: 24
Height: 1.83 m

Dramas

Island Season 1 (2022)

True Beauty (2020)

Soul Plate (2019)

Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung (2019)

Top Management (2018)

Sweet Revenge (2017)

Hit the Top (2017)

TV Shows

Astro Zone (2021)

ASTRO Chemi-Mate ZZG (2021)

Astro’s One Thousand and One Nights (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x