Drama Korean Drama List 2017

Bravo My Life (2017)

We Are Peaceful Brothers cast: Steven Noh, Kim Min Kyu, Kim Da Ye. We Are Peaceful Brothers Date: 20 October 2017. We Are Peaceful Brothers episodes: 15.
We Are Peaceful Brothers cast: Steven Noh, Kim Min Kyu, Kim Da Ye. We Are Peaceful Brothers Date: 20 October 2017. We Are Peaceful Brothers episodes: 15.

Overall: We Are Peaceful Brothers is a Korean Comedy, Drama (2017). We Are Peaceful Brothers cast: Steven Noh, Kim Min Kyu, Kim Da Ye. We Are Peaceful Brothers Date: 20 October 2017. We Are Peaceful Brothers episodes: 15.

We Are Peaceful Brothers Detail

Drama: We Are Peaceful Brothers (2017)
Network: Naver TV Cast
Main Stars: Steven Noh, Kim Min Kyu, Kim Da Ye
Genres: Comedy, Drama
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 20 October 2017
Season: 1
Aired: 20 October 2017-8 December 2017
Aired on: Wednesday, Friday
Also Known As: 오늘도 형제는 평화롭다, We Are Peaceful Brothers 2017

We Are Peaceful Brothers Synopsis and Plot Summary

This web show is a webtoon adjustment with a similar title. Lee Yoon and Lee Sang are two siblings. They live respectively however they have various characters. The more established sibling, Lee Yoon is an architect, and the most youthful, Lee Sang is an understudy.

We Are Peaceful Brothers Cast

Steven Noh as Lee Yoon
Kim Min Kyu as Lee Sang
Kim Da Ye as Woo Hee Bee
Kim Chae Eun as Bo Ra

We Are Peaceful Brothers trailer

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x