Drama Korean Drama List 2017 Top Korean Drama

Borg Mom (2017)

Borg Mom cast: Yang Dong-Geun, Park Han-Byul, Ivy. Borg Mom Date: 15 September 2017. Borg Mom episodes: 22.
Borg Mom cast: Yang Dong-Geun, Park Han-Byul, Ivy. Borg Mom Date: 15 September 2017. Borg Mom episodes: 22.

Table of Contents

Overall: Borg Mom is a Korean Comedy, Drama (2017). Borg Mom cast: Yang Dong-Geun, Park Han-Byul, Ivy. Borg Mom Date: 15 September 2017. Borg Mom episodes: 22.

Borg Mom Detail

Drama: Borg Mom (2017)
Network: MBC
Director: Sun Hye Yoon
Writer: Choi Woo Joo, Park Eun Jung
Main Stars: Yang Dong-Geun, Park Han-Byul, Ivy
Genres: Comedy, Drama
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 15 September 2017
Season: 1
Aired: 15 September 2017-1 December 2017
aired on: Friday
Also Known As: Vogue Mom, Borgman, The Cyborg Mom, 보그맘, Borg Mom 2017

Borg Mom Synopsis and Plot Summary

Buckingham nursery school is a profoundly serious preschool where affluent Korean families send their kids. At some point, a strange mother shows up at the school with her kid. Choi Go Bong built up a cyborg in the picture of his late spouse and to test its AI capacities, he is entrusting the cyborg to parent his child and blend with different mothers at the serious preschool, which he considers to be a definitive test for his highly confidential creation. At the point when cyborg mother joins the PTA at Buckingham nursery school and turns into an individual from the welcome just Stylish Mom club, which is a high-status social club comprising of Buckingham PTA individuals, she challenges the mothers who are fascinated in obtaining a higher status and boasting rights with her sensible thinking.

Borg Mom Cast

Yang Dong-Geun as Choi Go-Bong
Park Han-Byul as borg mom
Ivy as Do Do-Hye
Choi Yeo-Jin as Boo Ti-Na
Hwang Bo-Ra as Koo Seol Soo Ji

Jung Yi-Rang as Yoo Gwi-Nam
Jo Yeon-Ho as Choi Yool
Choi Jung-Won as Han Young-Cheol
Kwon Hyun-Bin as Kwon Hyun-Bin
Jung Ji-Hoon as George

Kim Do-Hye as Grace
Kang Joo-Ha as Coco
Jang Ro-Yi as Audrey
Song Ji-Woo as William
Ahn Soo-bin as a detective

Additional Cast Members

Kang Joo-Ha as Coco
Kim Joon-Hyun as NIS agent
Kim Min-Joon as kindergarten friend
Han Chang-Min as kindergarten friend
Kim So-Yeon as Na Heung-Shin

Borg Mom trailer

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
trackback

[…] Borg Mom (2017) […]

0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x