Korean Drama List 2021 Newest

Blue Birthday (2021)

Blue Birthday cast: Yeri, Yang Hong Seok, Lee Sang Jun. Blue Birthday Release Date: 23 July 2021. Blue Birthday Episodes: 16.
Blue Birthday cast: Yeri, Yang Hong Seok, Lee Sang Jun. Blue Birthday Release Date: 23 July 2021. Blue Birthday Episodes: 16.

Table of Contents

Overall: Blue Birthday is a Korean Romance, Drama (2021). Blue Birthday cast: Yeri, Yang Hong Seok, Lee Sang Jun. Blue Birthday Release Date: 23 July 2021. Blue Birthday Episodes: 16.

Blue Birthday Detail

Drama: Blue Birthday (2021)
Network: Naver TV Cast
Director: Park Dhan Hee
Main Stars: Yeri, Yang Hong Seok, Lee Sang Jun
Country: South Korea
Genres: Romance, Drama
Language: Korean
Release Date: 23 July 2021
Season: 1
Aired: 23 July 2021-11 September 2021
Aired On: Friday, Saturday
Also Known As: Beullubeoseudei, 블루버스데이, Blue Birthday 2021

Blue Birthday Synopsis and Plot Summary

A delusion romance drama wherein Oh Ha Rin will revisit the past through mysterious images left by her old flame, Ji Seo Jun who died on her birthday 10 years in the past. She had resolved to confess to her adolescence friend because basic faculty but he ended up taking his personal life, tons to her shock and horror. He became approximately to admit to her whilst he met his unexpected loss of life within the images room.

She presently works at an deserted puppy shelter, however at the 10th anniversary of the incident, she comes into ownership of some photographs that her past love left behind. Ha Rin, whose painful reminiscences had been relighted once more, comes to a decision to burn all of the photos. When she changed into burning the pictures, she all of sudden realized she changed into lower back to the day she took the picture 10 years ago. The digital camera only has eight images, so Ha Rin handiest has 8 possibilities to head again in time.

Blue Birthday Cast

Yeri as Oh Ha Rin

Yang Hong Seok as Ji Seo Jun

Lee Sang Jun as Cha Eun Seong

Kim Yi Seo as Ji Min

Kim Gyeol Yu as Do Soo Jin

Park Joo Hyun as Kim Eui Yeong

Lee Dong Joo as Kim Shin Woo

Yoo Soo Bin as Senior at Seori Highschool

Jeong Ye Dam as Ji Hye Min Young

Kim So Yoon as Oh Ha Rin Young

Park So Jung as Do Soo Jin Young

Moon Joo Won as Ji Seo Jun Young

Blue Birthday Trailer

4.4 14 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
1 Comment
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Nathan
Nathan
2 months ago

hello, may i ask the name of the doctor in episode 6. thank u

1
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x