The Best Korean Dramas on Netflix (2023)

Black Knight (2023)

Black Knight cast: Kim Woo Bin, Esom, Song Seung Heon. Black Knight Release Date: 12 May 2023. Black Knight Episodes: 6.
Black Knight cast: Kim Woo Bin, Esom, Song Seung Heon. Black Knight Release Date: 12 May 2023. Black Knight Episodes: 6.

Table of Contents

Rate this post

Overall: Black Knight is a Korean Action, Drama (2023). Black Knight cast: Kim Woo Bin, Esom, Song Seung Heon. Black Knight Release Date: 12 May 2023. Black Knight Episodes: 6.

Black Knight Detail

Drama: Black Knight (2023)
Network: Netflix
Director: Cho Ui Seok
Writer: Cho Ui Seok
Main Stars: Kim Woo Bin, Esom, Song Seung Heon
Genres: Action, Drama
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 12 May 2023
Season: 1
Aired On: Friday
Episodes: 6
Also Known As: Taegbaegisa , Courier , Delivery Knight , Delivery Driver, 택배기사, Black Knight 2023

Black Knight Synopsis and Plot Summary

In 2071, a dangerous pollution of the air had destroyed the entire world, leaving one percent of the population alive. People rarely leave their home without gas veils or conveyance drivers referred to as knights guard and carry bundles.

A magnificent knight called Knight 5-8 is reunited with a young evacuee, Sa Wol, who is dreaming of becoming a knight. With the help from Seol A.

A member in the Guard Knowledge Order, Knight 8 to 5-8 trains and mentors Sa Wol, assisting him in his quest to achieve his goals in an unforgiving and dangerous world.

Black Knight Cast

Kim Woo Bin as “5-8”

Esom as Seol Ah

Song Seung Heon as Ryu Seok

Kang Yoo Seok as April

Kim Eui Sung as Support Role

Jin Kyung as Support Role

Additional Cast

Lee Sung Wook as Oh Ji Hwan | Director

Lee Yi Dam as 4-1

Lee Joo Seung as “Useless”

Nam Kyung Eup as Chairman Ryu Jae Jin

Roh Yoon Seo as Jung Seul Ah

Im Sung Jae as Sergeant Lee

Bae Yoo Ram as 5-7

Lee Soon Won as 3-3

Heo Hyung Kyu as 1-3

Bae Myung Jin as 2-4

Cho Ji An as 6-3

Yoo In Hyuk as 4-2

Jang Mi Kwan as Support Role

Park Jun Hyuk as Yoo Gyeong Sik

Lee Sang Jin as “Dumb Dumb”

Jo Ji Seung as Hyeon Su

Kwon Dong Ho as Park Se Seung

Yoo Yeon Soo as Defense Minister

Han Sang Gil as 7-3

Lee Seung Hun as General District Resident

Hwang Bo Jeong Il as Big Deliveryman

Choi Seung Hoon as Yoon Sa Wol | Teen

Ahn Hyeon Bin as Refugee man

Shin Kang Kyun as Lee Yeong Su

Kim Seo Kyung as Captured tattoo man

Lee Kun Goo as Intruder tattoo man

Choi Kwang Je as Hunter leader

Kim Geum Soon as Cleaning lady

Goo Shi Yeon as Refugee district labor market pregnant woman

Ok Ye Rin as Refugee district labor market kid

Kim Gi Bang as Informant

Black Knight Trailer

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x