Drama Korean Drama List 2020 upcoming

Birthcare Centre (2020)

Birthcare Centre cast: Uhm Ji Won, Park Ha Sun, Jang Hye Jin. Birthcare Centre  Date: 3 August 2020. Birthcare Centre episodes: 8.
Birthcare Centre cast: Uhm Ji Won, Park Ha Sun, Jang Hye Jin. Birthcare Centre  Date: 3 August 2020. Birthcare Centre episodes: 8.
Overall: Birthcare Centre is a Korean Comedy, Drama (2020). Birthcare Centre cast: Uhm Ji Won, Park Ha Sun, Jang Hye Jin. Birthcare Centre  Date: 3 August 2020. Birthcare Centre episodes: 8.

Birthcare Centre Detail

Drama: Birthcare Centre (2020)
Network: tvN
Director: Park Soo-Won
Main Stars: Uhm Ji Won, Park Ha Sun, Jang Hye Jin
Genres: Comedy, Drama
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 3 August 2020
Season: 1
Aired: 3 August 2020-25 August 2020
Aired on: Monday, Tuesday
Also Known As: Sanhujoliwon, Postpartum Care Center, Sanhoojoriwon, Postnatal Care Center, Sanhujoriwon, 산후조리원, Birthcare Centre 2020

Birthcare Centre Synopsis and Plot Summary

“Baby blues Care Center” is a parody about a vocation lady in her forties and recounts to the account of more seasoned ladies acclimating to labor and baby blues care. Goodness, Hyun-Jin is the most youthful official at her organization. She brings forth a child and remains at a postnatal consideration community. She is the most established visitor in the middle for moms and their infants. While remaining there, she meets other ladies, including Jo Eun-Jung, and they become together as grown-ups.

Birthcare Centre Cast

Uhm Ji Won as Oh Hyun Jin
Park Ha Sun as Jo Eun Jung
Jang Hye Jin as Choi Hye Sook
Yoon Park as Kim Do Yoon
Choi Ri as Lee Roo Da

I’m Hwa Young as Park Yoon Ji
Choi Soo Min as Ahn Hee Nam
Nam Yoon Soo as Ha Kyeong Hoon
Bae Woo Hee as Hee Won
Kim Min Chul as Support Role

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, Dedication and quick decision-making ability he stands apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x