Korean Drama List 2022 upcoming

Birth (2022)

Birth cast: Yoon Shi Yoon, Hoya, Lim Hyoun Soo. Birth Release Date: 30 November 2022. Birth.
Birth cast: Yoon Shi Yoon, Hoya, Lim Hyoun Soo. Birth Release Date: 30 November 2022. Birth.

Table of Contents

Overall: Birth is a Korean Adventure, Movie (2022). Birth cast: Yoon Shi Yoon, Hoya, Lim Hyoun Soo. Birth Release Date: 30 November 2022. Birth.

Birth Detail

Movie: Birth (2022)
Director: Park Heung Sik
Writer: Park Heung Sik
Genres: Adventure, Movie
Main Stars: Yoon Shi Yoon, Hoya, Lim Hyoun Soo
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 30 November 2022
Season: 1
Also Known As: Tansaeng, 탄생, Birth 2022

Birth Synopsis and Plot Summary

“Birth” bargains inside and out with the persistence and boldness of Kim Taegon, a young fellow who needed to make his own expectation, his eagerness to toss his body, and his adoration for God and man that he displayed all through his life.

Birth Cast

Yoon Shi Yoon as Kim Dae Geon

Hoya as Choi Yang Eop

Lim Hyoun Soo as Choi Bang Je

Lee Moon Shik as Jo Sin Cheol

Kim Kang Woo as Jung Ha Sang

Ha Kyung as Kim Bang Ji Geo

Yoon Gyung Ho as Hyun Seok Moon

Ahn Sung Ki as Yoo Jin Gil

Park Ji Hoon as Im Seong Ryong

Additional Cast

Shin Jung Keun as Im Chi Hwa

Choi Moo Sung as Kim Je Joon

Baek Ji Won as Ursula Ko

Kim Kwang Gyu as Im Chi Baek

Kang Mal Geum as Teresa Kim

Cha Chung Hwa as Kim Ah Gi

Jung Yoo Mi as Park Hee Soon

Nam Da Reum as Hyeon Jong

Lee Kyung Young as Lee Woong Sik

Sung Hyuk as Lee Sang Jeok

Kim Seung Hoon as Lee Jae Ri

Lee Joon Hyuk as Support Role

Choi Yoon Woo as Support Role

Robin Deiana as Libois

Lee Kyung Hoon as Guest Role

Evans Becker as Unknown

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x