Biography Review

Baek Jong Won

Baek Jong Won Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Baek Jong Won is a South Korean chef, food researcher, entertainer, author, essayist and businessman.
Baek Jong Won Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Baek Jong Won is a South Korean chef, food researcher, entertainer, author, essayist and businessman.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Baek Jong Won is a South Korean chef, food researcher, entertainer, author, essayist and businessman. He is the primary host of the SBS’s cooking television series that have the titles connected to his name: Baek Jong Won’s Top three Chef King, Baek Jong Won’s Food Truck and Baek Jong Won’s Alley Restaurant.

Biography

First Name: Jong Won
Native Name: 백종원
Also Known as: 白種元
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 4 September 1966
Age: 54
Spouse: So Yoo-jin

Dramas

Baek Jong Won’s National Food: Global Food Edition (2021)

Four Seasons of Baek Jong Won (2021)

Korean Pork Belly Rhapsody (2021)

Lee’s Kitchen Alone (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x