Biography Review

Ahn Young Mi

Ahn Young Mi Nationality, Born, Gender, Ahn Young Mi is a South Korean actress and comic born in Wonju, Gangwon, South Korea.
Ahn Young Mi Nationality, Born, Gender, Ahn Young Mi is a South Korean actress and comic born in Wonju, Gangwon, South Korea.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Ahn Young Mi is a South Korean actress and comic born in Wonju, Gangwon, South Korea. She is below Media Lab Seesaw and studied Broadcasting and Entertainment on the Baekje University of Arts. She debuted in 2004 as the KBS 19th public service comedian. She gained MBC Broadcasting Entertainment Awards: Radio Rookie Award in 2018 and MBC Entertainment Awards: Music & Talk Female Excellence Award (Radio Star) in 2019.

Biography

First Name: Young Mi
Native Name: 안영미
Also Known as: Ahn Yeong Mi; Ahn Youngmi; Ahn Yeongmi; An Young Mi; An Youngmi; An Yeong Mi; An Yeongmi
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 5 November 1983
Age: 37
Height: 1.62 m

Dramas

Mama Fairy and the Woodcutter (2018)

I Picked Up a Star on the Road (2018)

TV Shows

Saturday Night Live Korea: Season 10 (2021)

Bills on Big Sis! (2021)

Quiz Alarm (2021)

Hurrah for Independence (2021)

Just Comedy (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x