Review

Ahn Jae Wook

Ahn Jae Wook Nationality Gender Born Age Height Also Known as: An Jae Uk, Ahn Jae Wuk.
Ahn Jae Wook Nationality Gender Born Age Height Also Known as: An Jae Uk, Ahn Jae Wuk.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Ahn Jae Wook is a South Korean entertainer and artist. Jae Wook made his acting presentation in “Tune of a Blind Bird”, trailed by supporting parts in a few 1995-96 TV arrangements, for example, “Lodging” and “Their Embrace”.

In 1997, he and co-star Choi Jin Shil shot to fame in the exceptionally famous stylish show “Star in My Heart”, which arrived at evaluations of over 49%. It did not just touch off patterns in hairdo, design, and items highlighted in the arrangement, Jae Wook likewise turned into a Korean Wave star, stretching out his ubiquity to China, Japan, and Southeast Asian nations.

“Star in My Heart” similarly launched Jae Wook’s music profession. “Perpetually”, which was highlighted in the arrangement’s completion during the show of his character Kang Min, sold more than 700,000 duplicates and turned into the title tune of his presentation collection. He kept on creating and sing throughout the long term, holding various shows in Japan and China, and delivering collections, for example, “Recollections” and “Reds in Ahn Jae Wook”.

As he entered his forties and his early show icon status offered approach to more youthful entertainers, Jae Wook got back to his stage roots. In February 2013, Jae Wook went through a cerebrum medical procedure in the U.S. for a subarachnoid discharge. In the wake of resting for a year, Jae Wook got back to work in April 2014 by means of the melodic “Le Roi Soleil”.

Biography

First Name: Ahn Jae Wook
Native name: 안재욱
Also Known as: An Jae Uk, Ahn Jae Wuk
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 12 September 1971
Age: 49
Height: 1.76 m
Children: Ahn Soo-hyun
Spouse: Choi Hyun-Joo in 2015

TV Show

Busted 2 (2019)

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x