Biography Review

Ahn Bo Hyun

Ahn Bo Hyun Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Ahn Bo Hyun is a South Korean version became actor beneath FN Entertainment.
Ahn Bo Hyun Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Ahn Bo Hyun is a South Korean version became actor beneath FN Entertainment.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Ahn Bo Hyun is a South Korean version became actor beneath FN Entertainment. As a graduate from Busan Sports High School, he used to participate in beginner boxing competitions and formerly won a gold medal. Since his appearing debut in 2014, he has seemed in various movies and tv dramas. Ahn completed fulfillment and made a turning factor inside his acting career through Itaewon Class (2020).

Biography

First Name: Bo Hyun
Native Name: 안보현
Also Known as: An Bo Hyun;An Bo Hyeon;Ahn Bo Hyeon;Ahn Bohyun;An Bohyeon
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 16 May 1988
Age: 33
Height: 1.88 m
Hangul: 안보현

Dramas

Kairos (2020)

Itaewon Class (2020)

Her Private Life (2019)

Dokgo Rewind (2018)

Hide and Seek (2018)

My Only Love Song (2017)

TV Shows

Busted 3 (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x